Department: | Appointment Type: |
Effective Date: |
Expiry Date: |
|
Advanced Education | ||||
Cape Breton University Board of Governors | ||||
Valerie Bobyk, Member | Min | Dec 17, 2020 | Dec 16, 2023 | |
Kate Oland, Member | Min | Dec 17, 2020 | Dec 16, 2023 | |
Mount Saint Vincent University Board of Governors | ||||
Judith Sullivan-Corney, Governor | OIC | Dec 1, 2020 | Nov 30, 2023 | |
Agriculture | ||||
Crop and Livestock Insurance Arbitration Board, Nova Scotia | ||||
John Hamilton, Member | OIC | Dec 15, 2020 | Dec 14, 2023 | |
Mark MacDonald, Chair & Member | OIC | Dec 15, 2020 | Dec 14, 2023 | |
Natural Products Marketing Council, Nova Scotia | ||||
Charlie MacKenzie, Member | OIC | Dec 1, 2020 | Nov 30, 2023 | |
Communities, Culture, Tourism & Heritage | ||||
Art Gallery of Nova Scotia Board of Directors | ||||
Carol Dodds, Honourary Director | OIC | Dec 18, 2020 | ||
Robbie Shaw, Honourary Director | OIC | Dec 18, 2020 | ||
Arts Nova Scotia Board | ||||
Sarah O'Toole, Member (OIC) | Bot | Dec 1, 2020 | Nov 30, 2023 | |
Museum Board of Governors, Nova Scotia | ||||
Victoria Hamilton, Member | OIC | Dec 18, 2020 | Dec 17, 2023 | |
Laurie Stanley-Blackwell, Member | OIC | Dec 18, 2020 | Dec 17, 2023 | |
Public Archives, Advisory Board of the | ||||
Jane Arnold, Member, Public at Large | Min | Dec 17, 2020 | Dec 16, 2023 | |
Sherbrooke Restoration Commission | ||||
Aubrey (Rennie) Beaver, Member | OIC | Dec 18, 2020 | Dec 17, 2023 | |
Denise Sawlor, Member | OIC | Dec 18, 2020 | Dec 17, 2023 | |
Education & Early Childhood Development | ||||
Mi'kmaq Education, Council on | ||||
Sheila Francis, Member-at-Large | Min | Dec 17, 2020 | Dec 16, 2023 | |
Andrea Kingham, Member-at-Large | Min | Dec 17, 2020 | Dec 16, 2023 | |
Spencer Wilmot, Member-at-Large | Min | Dec 17, 2020 | Dec 16, 2023 | |
Finance & Treasury Board | ||||
Credit Union Deposit Insurance Corporation, Nova Scotia | ||||
John Armstrong, Member | OIC | Dec 18, 2020 | Dec 17, 2023 | |
Bev Cooke, Member | OIC | Dec 18, 2020 | Dec 17, 2023 | |
Gaming Corporation, Nova Scotia | ||||
Robert Carruthers, K.C., Member | OIC | Dec 18, 2020 | Dec 17, 2023 | |
Public Accounting Licensing Committee | ||||
Carrie Rice, Member - Public Representative | OIC | Dec 18, 2020 | Dec 17, 2023 | |
Securities Commission, Nova Scotia | ||||
Michael Deturbide, K.C., Member | OIC | Dec 15, 2020 | Dec 14, 2023 | |
Natalie MacDonald, Member | OIC | Dec 15, 2020 | Dec 14, 2023 | |
Justice | ||||
Human Rights Commission, Nova Scotia | ||||
Savannah DeWolfe, Commissioner | OIC | Dec 18, 2020 | Dec 17, 2023 | |
Deepak Prasad, Commissioner | OIC | Dec 18, 2020 | Dec 17, 2023 | |
Robin Thompson, Commissioner | OIC | Dec 18, 2020 | Dec 17, 2023 | |
Public Works | ||||
Halifax-Dartmouth Bridge Commission | ||||
Brian Jessop, Member | OIC | Dec 18, 2020 | Dec 17, 2023 | |
Sydney Steel Corporation (SYSCO) | ||||
Josh Burk, Director | OIC | Dec 15, 2020 | Dec 14, 2025 | |
Service Nova Scotia | ||||
Embalmers and Funeral Directors, Board of Registration of | ||||
W. Patrick Curry, Member, Funeral Director | Min | Dec 17, 2020 | Dec 16, 2023 | |
Real Estate Commission, Nova Scotia | ||||
Babatunde Awoyiga, Member | OIC | Dec 18, 2020 | Dec 17, 2023 |