#22 Members of the Legislative Assembly of Nova Scotia (with precedence governed by the date of their first election to the Legislature)

MEMBER CONSTITUENCY POLITICAL AFFILIATION YEAR FIRST ELECTED
Honourable Keith Colwell Preston-Dartmouth Liberal 1993
Honourable Alfie MacLeod Sydney River-Mira-Louisbourg Progressive Conservative 1995
Honourable Chris d’Entremont Argyle-Barrington Progressive Conservative 2003
Honourable Leo Glavine Kings West Liberal 2003
Honourable Stephen McNeil Annapolis Liberal 2003
Honourable David Wilson Sackville-Cobequid New Democratic Party 2003
Mr. Keith Bain Victoria-The Lakes Progressive Conservative 2006
Honourable Karen Lynn Casey Colchester North Liberal 2006
Honourable Pat Dunn Pictou Centre Progressive Conservative 2006
Mr. Chuck Porter Hants West Liberal 2006
Mr. Gary Burrill Halifax-Chebucto New Democratic Party 2009
Mr. Allan MacMaster Inverness Progressive Conservative 2009
Honorable Kelly Regan Bedford Liberal 2009
Ms. Lenore Zann Truro-Bible Hill-Millbrook-Salmon River New Democratic Party 2009
Honourable Jamie Baillie Cumberland South Progressive Conservative 2010
Honourable Zach Churchill Yarmouth Liberal 2010
Honourable Geoff MacLellan Glace Bay Liberal 2010
Mr. Edie Orrell Northside-Westmount Progressive Conservative 2011
Honourable Patricia Arab Fairview-Clayton Park Liberal 2013
Honourable Randy Delorey Antigonish Liberal 2013
Honourable Lena Metledge Diab Halifax-Armdale Liberal 2013
Honourable Mark Furey Lunenburg West Liberal 2013
Mr. Larry Harrison Colchester-Musquodoboit Valley Progressive Conservative 2013
Honourable Lloyd Hines Guysborough-Eastern Shore-Tracadie Liberal 2013
Mr. Tim Houston Pictou East Progressive Conservative 2013
Mr. Bill Horne Waverley-Fall River-Beaverbank Liberal 2013
Honourable Tony Ince Cole Harbour-Portland Valley Liberal 2013
Mr. Keith Irving Kings South Liberal 2013
Mr. Ben Jessome Hammonds Plains-Lucasville Liberal 2013
Honourable Labi Kousoulis Halifax Citadel-sable Island Liberal 2013
Ms. Suzanne Lohnes Croft Lunenburg Liberal 2013
Mr. John Lohr Kings North Progressive Conservative 2013
Ms. Karla MacFarlane Pictou West Progressive Conservative 2013
Mr. Brendan Maguire Halifax Atlantic Liberal 2013
Honourable Margaret Miller Hants East Liberal 2013
Honourable Kevin Murphy Eastern Shore Liberal 2013
Honourable Iain Rankin Timberlea-Prospect Liberal 2013
Mr. Gordon Wilson Clare-Digby Liberal 2013
Honourable Derek Mombourquette Sydney-Whitney Pier Liberal 2015
Ms. Lisa Roberts Halifax-Needham New Democratic Party 2016
Ms. Barbara Adams Cole Harbour-Eastern Passage Progressive Conservative 2017
Ms. Claudia Chender Dartmouth South New Democratic Party 2017
Ms. Rafah DiCostanzo Clayton Park West Liberal 2017
Mr. Tim Halman Dartmouth East Progressive Conservative 2017
Mr. Brad Johns Sackville-Beaverbank Progressive Conservative 2017
Ms. Susan LeBlanc Dartmouth North New Democratic Party 2017
Mr. Hugh MacKay Chester-St. Margaret’s Liberal 2017
Ms. Tammy Martin Cape Breton Centre New Democratic Party 2017
Ms. Kim Masland Queens-Shelburne Progressive Conservative 2017
Ms. Alana Paon Cape Breton-Richmond Progressive Conservative 2017
Ms. Elizabeth Smith-McCrossin Cumberland North Progressive Conservative 2017