Department: | Appointment Type: |
Effective Date: |
Expiry Date: |
|
Advanced Education | ||||
Mount Saint Vincent University Board of Governors | ||||
Cherise Hart, Governor | OIC | Jun 9, 2023 | Jun 8, 2026 | |
Agriculture | ||||
Agricultural Weed Control Advisory Committee | ||||
Keith Fuller, Member (AAFC) | Min | Jun 6, 2023 | Jun 5, 2027 | |
Gloria Thyssen, Member (Department of Agriculture) | Min | Jun 6, 2023 | Jun 5, 2027 | |
Dr. Scott White, Member (Dalhousie University Agricultural Campus) | Min | Jun 6, 2023 | Jun 5, 2027 | |
Crop and Livestock Insurance Commission, Nova Scotia | ||||
Rachael Cheverie, Member (designated Vice-chair) | OIC | Jun 9, 2023 | Jun 8, 2026 | |
Communities, Culture, Tourism & Heritage | ||||
Art Gallery of Nova Scotia Board of Directors | ||||
John-David Bridges, Director | OIC | Jun 9, 2023 | Jun 8, 2026 | |
Jim Mills, Director | OIC | Jun 9, 2023 | Jun 8, 2026 | |
Nicola Ray Smith, Director | OIC | Jun 9, 2023 | Jun 8, 2026 | |
Catherine Woodman, Director | OIC | Jun 9, 2023 | Jun 9, 2026 | |
Arts Nova Scotia Board | ||||
Laura Teasdale, Member (MA) | Bot | Jun 29, 2023 | Jun 28, 2026 | |
Sherbrooke Restoration Commission | ||||
Leigh Ellen Walsh, Member | OIC | Jun 9, 2023 | Jun 8, 2026 | |
John D Watson, Member | OIC | Jun 9, 2023 | Jun 8, 2026 | |
Education & Early Childhood Development | ||||
Mi'kmaq Education, Council on | ||||
Pamela Toney, Mi'kmaq Member, Strait SR | Min | Jun 6, 2023 | Jun 5, 2027 | |
Environment and Climate Change | ||||
Environment and Sustainable Prosperity, Round Table on | ||||
Ogbogu Kalu, Member | Min | Jun 6, 2023 | Jun 5, 2026 | |
Health & Wellness | ||||
Audiologists and Speech-Language Pathologists, Board of the Nova Scotia College of | ||||
Muhammed Asrath Paro Thodukayil, Public Representative | OIC | Jun 9, 2023 | Jun 8, 2025 | |
Arlene Williams, Public Representative | OIC | Jun 9, 2023 | Jun 8, 2025 | |
Psychology, Nova Scotia Board of Examiners in | ||||
Matthew Crossman, Registration Appeal Committee Public Rep. | OIC | Jun 9, 2023 | Jun 8, 2025 | |
Justice | ||||
Accessibility Advisory Board | ||||
P. Earl Muise, Member | OIC | Jun 9, 2023 | Jun 8, 2026 | |
Judicial Council | ||||
David Grodkiewicz, Member | Min | Jun 29, 2023 | Jun 28, 2026 | |
Labour, Skills and Immigration | ||||
Elevators and Lifts Appeal Board | ||||
Jamie MacDougall, Member - Reg Contractor/Prof Eng./Prof Expertise | Min | Jun 29, 2023 | Jun 28, 2026 | |
Gordon Rines, Member - Elevator Device Owner or Representative | Min | Jun 29, 2023 | Jun 28, 2026 | |
Nathan Webber, Member - Mechanic | Min | Jun 29, 2023 | Jun 28, 2026 | |
Public Works | ||||
Sydney Steel Corporation (SYSCO) | ||||
David Benoit, President & CEO | OIC | Jun 6, 2023 | Jun 5, 2025 | |
Diane Saurette, Director | OIC | Jun 6, 2023 | Jun 5, 2025 |