Organization Chart

 

Geoscience and Mines Branch
Management Structure
Don James
Executive Director
Tracey Medynski
Secretary
Geological Survey Division
Diane Webber
Director
Geological Survey Division
George MacPherson
Director
Mineral Management Division
Lauralee MacDonald
Secretary
Mineral Management Division
       
Rebecca Scholtysik
Manager
Project Support
Steve King
Manager Project Operations
Scott Hearn
Manager
Mineral Development & Policy
John MacNeil
Registrar
Mineral and Petroleum Titles
 
 
   

 

Geoscience and Mines Branch
Programs and Services
Environmental Geology Regional Geoscience Information Services Exploration Services Mineral Developmentment and Policy Registry of Mineral and Petroleum Titles
John Drage
Senior Geologist
Geohazards
Chris White
Senior Geologist
Bedrock Mapping
Jeff Poole
Senior Geologist
GIS Specialist
Mick O'Neil
Senior Geologist
Industry Liasion
Tom Lamb
Engineer
Mining
Andrew Wenning
Geographer
Assistant Registrar
Gavin Kennedy
Geologist
Hydrogeologist
Denise Brushett
Geologist
Surficial Mapping
Jeff McKinnon
Geologist
GIS Database & QA/QC
Ron Mills
Geologist
Prospector Support
Sean d'Apollonia
Engineer
Mining
Danielle Nicholson
Geologist/Geographer
Registry Technician
Peter Horne
Geologist
Coastal Geologist
Geoff Baldwin
Geologist
Metallic Minerals
Angie Barras
Geographer
GIS Cartography
Amy Tizzard
Geologist
Integrated Resource Management (IRM)
Ernie Hennick
Mineral Technologist
Planning Technician
Vacant
Registry Clerk
  Tamara Moss
Geologist
Industrial Minerals
Sonya Cowper
Geographer
GIS Developer
Billy Garrison
Geologist
Integrated Resource Management (IRM)
  Vacant
Registry Clerk
  Vacant
Senior Geologist
Courtney MacMullen
Geologist
GIS Field Support
Jen Marchand
Geologist
Exploration Monitor
   
  Kevin Neyedley
Geologist
Mineral Deposits
Doug MacDonald
Geologist
Publications
Alex Mackay
Core Library Geologist
   
    Eugene MacDonald
Geologist
Information & Collection Management
Brianna McPhee
Mineral Resources Development Fund Grant Coordinator